🇩🇪 2. Bundesliga South

2. Bundesliga South 2026/2027 standings, results and statistics.

2. Bundesliga South is a volleyball league that is played in Germany. The 2026/2027 season features teams competing for the title. Check below the 2. Bundesliga South table rankings, schedule and match results. You can also find team form sequences and league trends, as well as statistics such as scoring averages.

Standings

#TeamGPWLPFPAPtsForm
1L.E. Volleys66018716
WWWWW
2Gotha54114313
WWWWL
3Kriftel44012510
WWWW
4Eltmann330929
WWW
5Dachau4311049
WWWL
6Keiler Volleys Stuttgart62413139
LWLLL
7Muhldorf63311128
WWLWL
8Schwaig52310126
LLLWW
9Grafing5237115
LLWWL
10Regensburg5237115
LWWLL
11Karlsruhe II4136104
LWLL
12Dresden4134103
LLLW
13Momlingen5056152
LLLLL
14000000
15Friedrichshafen 24040120
LLLL

Matches

176–182 of 182
2026-09-18
29-27 · 23-25 · 20-25 · 22-25
FT
2026-09-12
24-26 · 25-20 · 25-21 · 25-17
FT
2026-09-11
25-20 · 25-20 · 25-23
FT
2026-09-11
25-19 · 25-22 · 18-25 · 25-17
FT
2026-09-11
23-25 · 25-20 · 28-26 · 27-25
FT
2026-09-11
21-25 · 18-25 · 25-23 · 21-25
FT
2026-09-11
21-25 · 25-20 · 25-22 · 17-25 · 15-12
FT

Score Average

Avg. Sets ForAvg. Sets AgainstDifference
Eltmann3.000.67+2.33
Gotha2.800.60+2.20
L.E. Volleys3.001.17+1.83
Kriftel3.001.25+1.75
Dachau2.501.00+1.50
Keiler Volleys Stuttgart2.172.170.00
Muhldorf1.832.00-0.17
Schwaig2.002.40-0.40
Regensburg1.402.20-0.80
Grafing1.402.20-0.80
Karlsruhe II1.502.50-1.00
Dresden1.002.50-1.50
Momlingen1.203.00-1.80
Friedrichshafen 20.003.00-3.00

Form – Streak Sequences

With new games played every week, results are processed to provide updated statistics for 2. Bundesliga South volleyball tournament. These statistics are presented in such a manner which can easily help users to trends in the league or possible results for any future games. All this information is used by VolleyballStats247 to produce the predictions for 2. Bundesliga South. The prediction algorithm calculates potential outcomes for different markets on individual matches, all available in the Predictions section which lists daily volleyball tips. Forecasts improve as more statistics from volleyball matches are being processed.