🇩🇪 2. Bundesliga North

2. Bundesliga North 2026/2027 standings, results and statistics.

2. Bundesliga North is a volleyball league that is played in Germany. The 2026/2027 season features teams competing for the title. Check below the 2. Bundesliga North table rankings, schedule and match results. You can also find team form sequences and league trends, as well as statistics such as scoring averages.

Standings

#TeamGPWLPFPAPtsForm
1Braunschweig55015513
WWWWW
2Mondorf44012112
WWWW
3Schuttorf44012410
WWWW
4Essen5321179
WLLWW
5Kiel431968
WWLW
6Lindow/Gransee422776
WLWL
7Neustrelitz4139115
LLWL
8Volleys Koln4136104
LWLL
9Eimsbutteler4136104
LWLL
10Giesen II4136113
WLLL
11Tecklenburger Land413393
LLLW
12Bocholt4043121
LLLL
13Juniors Frankfurt202060
LL

Matches

151–156 of 156
2026-09-11
26-24 · 25-23 · 25-15
FT
2026-09-11
25-23 · 26-24 · 25-23
FT
2026-09-11
27-25 · 16-25 · 20-25 · 18-25
FT
2026-09-11
18-25 · 25-21 · 20-25 · 25-22 · 13-15
FT
2026-09-11
25-13 · 25-17 · 25-22
FT
2026-09-11
19-25 · 22-25 · 21-25
FT

Score Average

Avg. Sets ForAvg. Sets AgainstDifference
Mondorf3.000.25+2.75
Schuttorf3.001.00+2.00
Braunschweig3.001.00+2.00
Essen2.201.40+0.80
Kiel2.251.50+0.75
Lindow/Gransee1.751.750.00
Neustrelitz2.252.75-0.50
Eimsbutteler1.502.50-1.00
Volleys Koln1.502.50-1.00
Giesen II1.502.75-1.25
Tecklenburger Land0.752.25-1.50
Bocholt0.753.00-2.25
Juniors Frankfurt0.003.00-3.00

Form – Streak Sequences

With new games played every week, results are processed to provide updated statistics for 2. Bundesliga North volleyball tournament. These statistics are presented in such a manner which can easily help users to trends in the league or possible results for any future games. All this information is used by VolleyballStats247 to produce the predictions for 2. Bundesliga North. The prediction algorithm calculates potential outcomes for different markets on individual matches, all available in the Predictions section which lists daily volleyball tips. Forecasts improve as more statistics from volleyball matches are being processed.