🇩🇪 2. Bundesliga North Women

2. Bundesliga North Women 2026/2027 standings, results and statistics.

2. Bundesliga North Women is a volleyball league that is played in Germany. The 2026/2027 season features teams competing for the title. Check below the 2. Bundesliga North Women table rankings, schedule and match results. You can also find team form sequences and league trends, as well as statistics such as scoring averages.

Standings

#TeamGPWLPFPAPtsForm
1Potsdam W4311178
WWWL
2Eimsbuttel W431978
WWLW
3Sorpesee W330947
WWW
4Horde W321856
WWL
5Berlin W4139106
LLWL
6Bonn W220635
WW
7Leschede W312765
LLW
8USC Munster II W220644
WW
9Osnabruck W211544
WL
10VCO Munster W312674
LLW
11Schweriner II W312683
LWL
12Hildesheim W312482
LLW
13Ostbevern W303491
LLL
14TUSA W303190
LLL

Matches

176–182 of 182
2026-09-19
25-10 · 20-25 · 25-18 · 25-16
FT
2026-09-19
25-20 · 13-25 · 25-17 · 25-23
FT
2026-09-18
27-25 · 25-21 · 25-16
FT
2026-09-18
25-22 · 19-25 · 21-25 · 25-15 · 11-15
FT
2026-09-18
19-25 · 24-26 · 25-21 · 25-22 · 13-15
FT
2026-09-18
16-25 · 17-25 · 25-17 · 19-25
FT
2026-09-18
25-16 · 25-20 · 16-25 · 24-26 · 6-15
FT

Score Average

Avg. Sets ForAvg. Sets AgainstDifference
Sorpesee W3.001.33+1.67
Bonn W3.001.50+1.50
Potsdam W2.751.75+1.00
Horde W2.671.67+1.00
USC Munster II W3.002.00+1.00
Eimsbuttel W2.251.75+0.50
Osnabruck W2.502.00+0.50
Leschede W2.332.00+0.33
Berlin W2.252.50-0.25
VCO Munster W2.002.33-0.33
Schweriner II W2.002.67-0.67
Hildesheim W1.332.67-1.33
Ostbevern W1.333.00-1.67
TUSA W0.333.00-2.67

Form – Streak Sequences

With new games played every week, results are processed to provide updated statistics for 2. Bundesliga North Women volleyball tournament. These statistics are presented in such a manner which can easily help users to trends in the league or possible results for any future games. All this information is used by VolleyballStats247 to produce the predictions for 2. Bundesliga North Women. The prediction algorithm calculates potential outcomes for different markets on individual matches, all available in the Predictions section which lists daily volleyball tips. Forecasts improve as more statistics from volleyball matches are being processed.