🇫🇮 Mestaruusliiga Women

Mestaruusliiga Women 2026/2027 standings, results and statistics.

Mestaruusliiga Women is a volleyball league that is played in Finland. The 2026/2027 season features teams competing for the title. Check below the Mestaruusliiga Women table rankings, schedule and match results. You can also find team form sequences and league trends, as well as statistics such as scoring averages.

Standings

#TeamGPWLPFPAPtsForm
1Polkky Kuusamo W330919
WWW
2LP-Vampula W330948
WWW
3Arctic Rovaniemi W321656
LWW
4Puijo W321755
WWL
5Kangasala W312664
LLW
6Nurmon Jymy W413694
LLLW
7LiigaPloki W211443
WL
8OrPo W211452
WL
9Viesti W202261
LL
10Puma W303190
LLL

Matches

131–135 of 135
2026-10-03
25-20 · 25-21 · 25-20
FT
2026-10-02
25-27 · 25-17 · 18-25 · 31-33
FT
2026-10-02
25-13 · 25-12 · 22-25 · 25-17
FT
2026-10-02
15-25 · 22-25 · 10-25
FT
2026-10-01
25-21 · 25-16 · 23-25 · 25-20
FT

Score Average

Avg. Sets ForAvg. Sets AgainstDifference
Polkky Kuusamo W3.000.33+2.67
LP-Vampula W3.001.33+1.67
Puijo W2.331.67+0.67
Arctic Rovaniemi W2.001.67+0.33
Kangasala W2.002.000.00
LiigaPloki W2.002.000.00
OrPo W2.002.50-0.50
Nurmon Jymy W1.502.25-0.75
Viesti W1.003.00-2.00
Puma W0.333.00-2.67

Form – Streak Sequences

With new games played every week, results are processed to provide updated statistics for Mestaruusliiga Women volleyball tournament. These statistics are presented in such a manner which can easily help users to trends in the league or possible results for any future games. All this information is used by VolleyballStats247 to produce the predictions for Mestaruusliiga Women. The prediction algorithm calculates potential outcomes for different markets on individual matches, all available in the Predictions section which lists daily volleyball tips. Forecasts improve as more statistics from volleyball matches are being processed.