🇩🇰 1. Division West

1. Division West 2026/2027 standings, results and statistics.

1. Division West is a volleyball league that is played in Denmark. The 2026/2027 season features teams competing for the title. Check below the 1. Division West table rankings, schedule and match results. You can also find team form sequences and league trends, as well as statistics such as scoring averages.

Standings

#TeamGPWLPFPAPtsForm
1Raptus211544
LW
2DHV Odense110303
W
3Nordenskov UIF 2110303
W
4Aalborg Volley110322
W
5Lyseng000000
6Bedsted000000
7Randers VK000000
8Ikast 2000000
9ASV Aarhus 2101130
L
10Kolding202060
LL

Matches

86–90 of 90
2026-10-03
12:00
2026-10-03
12:00
2026-10-03
25-19 · 28-30 · 25-17 · 33-31
FT
2026-10-02
11:00
2026-10-02
23-25 · 13-25 · 18-25
FT

Score Average

Avg. Sets ForAvg. Sets AgainstDifference
Nordenskov UIF 23.000.00+3.00
DHV Odense3.000.00+3.00
Aalborg Volley3.002.00+1.00
Raptus2.502.00+0.50
ASV Aarhus 21.003.00-2.00
Kolding0.003.00-3.00

Form – Streak Sequences

With new games played every week, results are processed to provide updated statistics for 1. Division West volleyball tournament. These statistics are presented in such a manner which can easily help users to trends in the league or possible results for any future games. All this information is used by VolleyballStats247 to produce the predictions for 1. Division West. The prediction algorithm calculates potential outcomes for different markets on individual matches, all available in the Predictions section which lists daily volleyball tips. Forecasts improve as more statistics from volleyball matches are being processed.