🇨🇿 Extraliga Women

Extraliga Women 2026/2027 standings, results and statistics.

Extraliga Women is a volleyball league that is played in Czech Republic. The 2026/2027 season features teams competing for the title. Check below the Extraliga Women table rankings, schedule and match results. You can also find team form sequences and league trends, as well as statistics such as scoring averages.

Standings

#TeamGPWLPFPAPtsForm
1Prostejov W220606
WW
2Olymp Prague W220616
WW
3VK Liberec W220626
WW
4Ostrava W220635
WW
5Selmy Brno W211433
WL
6Lvi Prague W211443
LW
7Prerov W211343
WL
8NVC CVS W211352
LW
9KP Brno W202361
LL
10Ceske Budejovice W202261
LL
11TJ Sokol Sternberk W202260
LL
12Frydek-Mistek W202160
LL

Matches

127–132 of 132
2026-10-02
24-26 · 25-16 · 18-25 · 25-17 · 12-15
FT
2026-10-02
23-25 · 25-15 · 25-19 · 25-21
FT
2026-10-02
23-25 · 20-25 · 29-27 · 20-25
FT
2026-10-02
25-15 · 21-25 · 25-20 · 25-13
FT
2026-10-02
25-19 · 25-23 · 19-25 · 24-26 · 15-11
FT
2026-10-02
25-20 · 25-18 · 25-22
FT

Score Average

Avg. Sets ForAvg. Sets AgainstDifference
Prostejov W3.000.00+3.00
Olymp Prague W3.000.50+2.50
VK Liberec W3.001.00+2.00
Ostrava W3.001.50+1.50
Selmy Brno W2.001.50+0.50
Lvi Prague W2.002.000.00
Prerov W1.502.00-0.50
NVC CVS W1.502.50-1.00
KP Brno W1.503.00-1.50
TJ Sokol Sternberk W1.003.00-2.00
Ceske Budejovice W1.003.00-2.00
Frydek-Mistek W0.503.00-2.50

Form – Streak Sequences

With new games played every week, results are processed to provide updated statistics for Extraliga Women volleyball tournament. These statistics are presented in such a manner which can easily help users to trends in the league or possible results for any future games. All this information is used by VolleyballStats247 to produce the predictions for Extraliga Women. The prediction algorithm calculates potential outcomes for different markets on individual matches, all available in the Predictions section which lists daily volleyball tips. Forecasts improve as more statistics from volleyball matches are being processed.